Individual provider

Lydia Anninos, LMT

Massage Therapist

Lydia Anninos, LMT is a Massage Therapist in Live Oak, TX, registered under NPI 1942924428.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 12702 TOEPPERWEIN RD STE 142, Live Oak, TX 78233. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

12702 TOEPPERWEIN RD STE 142, Live Oak, TX 78233 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
MT136604 TX Massage Therapist primary

This provider holds licence MT136604 issued in TX. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Massage Therapist covers

An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes. NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 225700000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers Massage Therapist

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1942924428 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateSep 28, 2022
Last updatedSep 28, 2022
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
CredentialLMT
Practice address 12702 TOEPPERWEIN RD STE 142
Live Oak, TX 78233
(210) 646-9060
The last update on file is Sep 28, 2022. Providers are only required to update NPPES when their information changes, so an older date does not necessarily mean the details are wrong — but it is worth a quick call before you travel.

Number check

1942924428 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 8 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 9 4 2 9 2 4 4 2
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 9 8 2 9 2 8 4 4

Sum = 72 · next multiple of 10 = 80 · check digit = 8 · actual last digit = 8

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1942924428?
NPI 1942924428 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Lydia Anninos, LMT in Live Oak, TX. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Massage Therapist cover?
An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes.
How do I contact Lydia Anninos, LMT?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (210) 646-9060, last updated Sep 28, 2022. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1942924428 a valid number?
Yes. 1942924428 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.