Individual provider

Julianna Hindsley

Registered Nurse

Julianna Hindsley is a Registered Nurse in Robinson, TX, registered under NPI 1780227256.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 120 W KARNES DR, Robinson, TX 76706. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

120 W KARNES DR, Robinson, TX 76706 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
899595 TX Registered Nurse primary

This provider holds licence 899595 issued in TX. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Registered Nurse covers

(1) A registered nurse is a person qualified by graduation from an accredited nursing school (depending upon schooling, a registered nurse may receive either a diploma from a hospital program, an associate degree in nursing (A.D.N.) or a Bachelor of Science degree in nursing (B.S.N.), who is licensed or certified by the state, and is practicing within the scope of that license or certification. R.N.'s assist patient in recovering and maintaining their physical or mental health. They assist physicians during treatments and examinations and administer medications. (2) A provider who is trained and educated in a formal nursing education program at an accredited school of nursing, passes a national certification examination, and is licensed by the state to practice nursing. The individual provides nursing services to patients or clients in areas such as health promotion, disease prevention, acute and chronic care and restoration and maintenance of health across the life span. NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 163W00000X
Nursing Service Providers Registered Nurse

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1780227256 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateOct 28, 2019
Last updatedOct 28, 2019
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
Practice address 120 W KARNES DR
Robinson, TX 76706
(254) 214-9054
The last update on file is Oct 28, 2019. Providers are only required to update NPPES when their information changes, so an older date does not necessarily mean the details are wrong — but it is worth a quick call before you travel.

Number check

1780227256 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 6 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 7 8 0 2 2 7 2 5
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 7 7 0 4 2 5 2 1

Sum = 54 · next multiple of 10 = 60 · check digit = 6 · actual last digit = 6

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1780227256?
NPI 1780227256 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Julianna Hindsley in Robinson, TX. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Registered Nurse cover?
(1) A registered nurse is a person qualified by graduation from an accredited nursing school (depending upon schooling, a registered nurse may receive either a diploma from a hospital program, an associate degree in nursing (A.D.N.) or a Bachelor of Science degree in nursing (B.S.N.), who is licensed or certified by…
How do I contact Julianna Hindsley?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (254) 214-9054, last updated Oct 28, 2019. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1780227256 a valid number?
Yes. 1780227256 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.