Individual provider

Jessica Cajka, LMT

Massage Therapist

Jessica Cajka, LMT is a Massage Therapist in Madison, AL, registered under NPI 1467309732.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 9694 MADISON BLVD STE A13, Madison, AL 35758. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

9694 MADISON BLVD STE A13, Madison, AL 35758 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
6198 AL Massage Therapist primary
13453 TN Massage Therapist

Licences are recorded in 2 states: AL, TN. Providers licensed in several states often practise near a state border or deliver telehealth across state lines.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

Licensed in 2 states

This provider holds licences in 2 states: Alabama and Tennessee. The practice address on file is in Madison, AL, but a licence in another state usually means they see patients there too — either at a second location or by telehealth. If the address above is far from you, it is worth calling to ask whether they practise closer to where you live.

AL Alabama practice address
Licence
6198
Specialty
Massage Therapist
Verify with the AL board →
TN Tennessee
Licence
13453
Specialty
Massage Therapist
Verify with the TN board →

Licence numbers are self-reported to NPPES at registration. They do not confirm a licence is currently active, in good standing, or valid for the specialty shown — only the state board can tell you that, which is why we link to each one.

What Massage Therapist covers

An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes. NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 225700000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers Massage Therapist

All registered taxonomy codes

This provider registers 2 taxonomy codes. The primary code is what appears on most claims; the others record additional recognised specialties.

CodeSpecialtyLicenceState
225700000X Massage Therapist 6198 AL primary
225700000X Massage Therapist 13453 TN

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1467309732 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateMar 14, 2026
Last updatedMar 14, 2026
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
CredentialLMT
Practice address 9694 MADISON BLVD STE A13
Madison, AL 35758
(256) 962-2040
This record was updated on Mar 14, 2026, which is recent enough that the contact details are likely still accurate.

Number check

1467309732 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 2 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 4 6 7 3 0 9 7 3
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 4 3 7 6 0 9 7 6

Sum = 68 · next multiple of 10 = 70 · check digit = 2 · actual last digit = 2

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1467309732?
NPI 1467309732 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Jessica Cajka, LMT in Madison, AL. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Massage Therapist cover?
An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes.
How do I contact Jessica Cajka, LMT?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (256) 962-2040, last updated Mar 14, 2026. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1467309732 a valid number?
Yes. 1467309732 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.