Individual provider

Jose Delapaz, LMT

Massage Therapist

Jose Delapaz, LMT is a Massage Therapist in Vancouver, WA, registered under NPI 1194382093.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 400 E EVERGREEN BLVD STE 322A, Vancouver, WA 98660. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

400 E EVERGREEN BLVD STE 322A, Vancouver, WA 98660 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
60951913 WA Massage Therapist primary

This provider holds licence 60951913 issued in WA. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Massage Therapist covers

An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes. NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 225700000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers Massage Therapist

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1194382093 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateMay 26, 2019
Last updatedJun 28, 2019
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
CredentialLMT
Practice address 400 E EVERGREEN BLVD STE 322A
Vancouver, WA 98660
(360) 953-1350
Mailing address 7110 NE 43RD ST APT A
Vancouver, WA 98661
The last update on file is Jun 28, 2019. Providers are only required to update NPPES when their information changes, so an older date does not necessarily mean the details are wrong — but it is worth a quick call before you travel.

Number check

1194382093 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 3 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 1 9 4 3 8 2 0 9
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 1 9 4 6 8 4 0 9

Sum = 67 · next multiple of 10 = 70 · check digit = 3 · actual last digit = 3

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1194382093?
NPI 1194382093 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Jose Delapaz, LMT in Vancouver, WA. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Massage Therapist cover?
An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes.
How do I contact Jose Delapaz, LMT?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (360) 953-1350, last updated Jun 28, 2019. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1194382093 a valid number?
Yes. 1194382093 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.