Individual provider

Jennifer Mcclintock

Hearing Instrument Specialist

Jennifer Mcclintock is a Hearing Instrument Specialist in Monaca, PA, registered under NPI 1124460712.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 3578 BRODHEAD RD STE 1B, Monaca, PA 15061. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

3578 BRODHEAD RD STE 1B, Monaca, PA 15061 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
F03356 PA Hearing Instrument Specialist primary

This provider holds licence F03356 issued in PA. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Hearing Instrument Specialist covers

Individuals who test hearing for the selection, adaptation, fitting, adjusting, servicing, and sale of hearing aids. Hearing Instrument Specialist is a designation provided individuals who qualify by the National Hearing Aid Society NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 237700000X
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers Hearing Instrument Specialist

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1124460712 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateJul 23, 2013
Last updatedJul 23, 2013
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
Practice address 3578 BRODHEAD RD STE 1B
Monaca, PA 15061
(724) 774-5466
This record was last updated on Jul 23, 2013, roughly 13 years ago. Address and phone details that old are frequently out of date. Verify by phone before travelling to the address shown.

Number check

1124460712 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 2 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 1 2 4 4 6 0 7 1
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 1 4 4 8 6 0 7 2

Sum = 58 · next multiple of 10 = 60 · check digit = 2 · actual last digit = 2

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1124460712?
NPI 1124460712 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Jennifer Mcclintock in Monaca, PA. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Hearing Instrument Specialist cover?
Individuals who test hearing for the selection, adaptation, fitting, adjusting, servicing, and sale of hearing aids. Hearing Instrument Specialist is a designation provided individuals who qualify by the National Hearing Aid Society
How do I contact Jennifer Mcclintock?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (724) 774-5466, last updated Jul 23, 2013. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1124460712 a valid number?
Yes. 1124460712 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.