Individual provider

Abdul Luna

Recreational Therapist Assistant

Abdul Luna is a Recreational Therapist Assistant in Seattle, WA, registered under NPI 1114456548.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 2103 S ATLANTIC STREET, Seattle, WA 98144. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

2103 S ATLANTIC STREET, Seattle, WA 98144 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
CG60762294 WA Recreational Therapist Assistant primary

This provider holds licence CG60762294 issued in WA. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Recreational Therapist Assistant covers

Recreational Therapist Assistants work in support of or assistant to Recreational Therapists treating patients with disabilities, injuries, and illnesses. Recreational Therapist Assistants work in a variety of settings providing treatments using recreational activities, including games, sports, and crafts. NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 226000000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers Recreational Therapist Assistant

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1114456548 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateJun 8, 2017
Last updatedJul 21, 2022
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
Practice address 2103 S ATLANTIC STREET
Seattle, WA 98144
(206) 329-2050
Mailing address 2103 S ATLANTIC ST
Seattle, WA 98144
Other identifiers CG60762294 · DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (WA)
The last update on file is Jul 21, 2022. Providers are only required to update NPPES when their information changes, so an older date does not necessarily mean the details are wrong — but it is worth a quick call before you travel.

Number check

1114456548 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 8 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 1 1 4 4 5 6 5 4
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 1 2 4 8 5 3 5 8

Sum = 62 · next multiple of 10 = 70 · check digit = 8 · actual last digit = 8

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1114456548?
NPI 1114456548 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Abdul Luna in Seattle, WA. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Recreational Therapist Assistant cover?
Recreational Therapist Assistants work in support of or assistant to Recreational Therapists treating patients with disabilities, injuries, and illnesses. Recreational Therapist Assistants work in a variety of settings providing treatments using recreational activities, including games, sports, and crafts.
How do I contact Abdul Luna?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (206) 329-2050, last updated Jul 21, 2022. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1114456548 a valid number?
Yes. 1114456548 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.