Individual provider

Thalita Pino

Speech-Language Assistant

Thalita Pino is a Speech-Language Assistant in Orlando, FL, registered under NPI 1104771484.

Getting there

The practice address on file is 6000 TURKEY LAKE RD STE 214, Orlando, FL 32819. We have not yet mapped what surrounds this office — parking, transit, and nearby pharmacies are added as our data collection reaches each location.

6000 TURKEY LAKE RD STE 214, Orlando, FL 32819 Open in Google Maps →

Credentials and Medicare

State licence
LicenceStateSpecialty
SI7791 FL Speech-Language Assistant primary

This provider holds licence SI7791 issued in FL. A licence number in NPPES reflects what was filed at registration — it does not confirm the licence is still active today.

Medicare (PECOS)

This NPI does not appear in the PECOS Medicare enrolment file. Providers who do not bill Medicare — or who bill only through a group's enrolment — will not appear here. It is not a sign of any problem with the registration.

What Speech-Language Assistant covers

Definition to come... NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy, code 2355S0801X
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers Specialist/Technologist Speech-Language Assistant

The taxonomy records how the provider classifies their own practice. It does not confirm which conditions they currently treat, whether they are accepting new patients, or which insurance they take — call the office for that.

Full NPPES record

An NPI-1 identifies a single person. It stays with the clinician for life, even if they move practice or change state, which is why the address on file can lag behind where they actually work today.

NPI1104771484 valid check digit
Entity typeIndividual (NPI-1)
Enumeration dateMar 2, 2026
Last updatedMar 2, 2026
StatusActive
Sole proprietorNo
Practice address 6000 TURKEY LAKE RD STE 214
Orlando, FL 32819
(321) 347-8419
Mailing address 10737 MYSTIC CIR APT 202
Orlando, FL 32836
This record was updated on Mar 2, 2026, which is recent enough that the contact details are likely still accurate.

Number check

1104771484 passes the NPI check digit test The final digit 4 matches the value computed from the first nine digits, so this is a well-formed NPI.
How the check works, step by step

Every NPI carries a Luhn check digit — the same scheme used on credit cards. CMS prefixes the number with 80840 before computing it, which marks it as a US health identifier.

Digit 8 0 8 4 0 1 1 0 4 7 7 1 4 8
Doubled? ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2 ×2
Value 8 0 8 8 0 2 1 0 4 5 7 2 4 7

Sum = 56 · next multiple of 10 = 60 · check digit = 4 · actual last digit = 4

A valid check digit only means the number is well-formed. It does not mean the provider is licensed, active, or in good standing — those are separate questions answered by the sections above.

Common questions

What is NPI number 1104771484?
NPI 1104771484 is the National Provider Identifier assigned to Thalita Pino in Orlando, FL. It is a 10-digit number issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and used on claims, referrals, and prescriptions to identify the provider.
What does Speech-Language Assistant cover?
Definition to come...
How do I contact Thalita Pino?
The phone number on file with NPPES is (321) 347-8419, last updated Mar 2, 2026. Because NPPES is only updated when a provider files a change, call ahead to confirm the number and the current practice address before visiting.
Is NPI 1104771484 a valid number?
Yes. 1104771484 passes the Luhn check digit validation that CMS uses for NPI numbers, and it resolves to an active record in the registry.
How to use this page. Everything here comes from public federal records. Tips Health does not verify quality of care, confirm that a licence is currently active, or check malpractice history, and accepts no fees for placement. A listing is not a recommendation. Verify independently before seeking care.